Skip to main content

#5 foods i miss the most

         


           it's more 5 fast foods i'm craving right now. Something that i always eat during my study time, but cannot be found in my home town, Terengganu.

#1 KFC EGG TART

this one was my all time favorite. never thought that this thing only available at certain KFC joints (currently only in Lembah Klang & Selangor) *cried. I always buy it at KFC Seri Kembangan drive-tru. Sometimes, i drove from my apartment in the middle of the night just to buy this little delicious tart. a five star dessert from KFC i must say.






#2 SUBWAY : HEARTY ITALIAN CHICKEN TERIYAKI with teriyaki sauce, extra mustard, vinegar, pepper, cheese powder and a little bit of lettuce.

subway moment 2007

 Writing this pun dah salivates. all time favorite for breakfast. the closest subway is in The Mines, and my Subway breakfast partners were Syed & Hafeez. hafeez will call me in the Monday morning as early as 8.30am just to have a breakfast at Subway. and syed, whenever we want to eat it as an evening snack. And most of the time i bought this particular subway menu and the drinks at the 7E store next to it. Must eat when i go to KL anytime soon.

#3 MACAROON
I prefer Molten Lava Macaroon at OU. Ah nevermind. Kat mana2 je as long as it is macaroon. Do want! Sigh. why u no have in Terengganu?? 


#4 TUTTI FRUTTI


A yogurt ice cream that i wanna eat it with my tutti frutti partner.. tya & api. eda no like this thing. sebab masam katanya. ah. rindu.Combine all flavor and extra red velvet, topped with oreo n strawberry. Done!


#5 IKEA MEATBALL



Ah.. yang ni. Everyone will agree with me that this is something that people will craving kalau lama dah tak makan. Huuuu... nak!


----

That's all. nanti tidur mahu mimpi makan ni boleh?


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

true story : fibroadenoma

apakah? macam bunyi pelik saja kan? i think most of my closest friends already know about this ; early this year i'd been diagnosed with fibroadenoma and i was admitted to the hospital to undergo biopsy to remove the tumor. tumor huh? sounds like a big deal. no worries dear. taken from here : CENTURA fibroadenoma adalah salah satu 'benign tumor' yang bermaksud non-cancerous tumor yang berada di.. ehem.. di dada perempuan.. i mean breast. biasanya benda alah ni jadi kat young woman. biasanya benda ni akan muncul time menstruasi dan akan surut bila dah habis minggu menstruasi tu. macam mana nak tahu benda yang berketul tu adalah fibroadenoma? "Described as feeling like marbles, these firm, round, movable, and rubbery lumps range from 1 cm-5 cm in size and can be up until lemon sized lump" kiranya bulat macam guli, bergerak2 macam tikus (kalau kita rasa dia gerak pegi kekiri, jap ke kanan) dan tak sakit. Pengalaman aku : masa...

Adriani Adnan & Fatin Suhana

wow. blogger famous dua-dua ni. i bet lot of people already wrote about both of them. Two beautiful hijabis that caught my attention on my first sight. Sebenarnya ramai lagi fashionista bertudung yang lawa dan sangat cool contohnya fatin liyana, lady fira, shea rasol. Tapi dua orang ni saya suka sebab diaorang bagi inspirasi untuk berfesyen even pakai tudung bawal. Bukan benci fashionista ber-shawl, tapi.. muka saya ni tersangat-sangat la tak sesuai bila pakai shawl. nampak bujur pelik je. so bila sy suka tgk dieorang pakai, terfikir, alamak! kena pakai shawl baru nampak kemas, kalau pakai tudung bawal mesti tak kena. terus sedih. terus takda idea. terus jeles dengan orang yang pakai shawl nampak kemas dan cantik. So the merit goes to this two girl. Adriani Adnan. This cute Adriani ni dah lama saya follow blog dia. masa tu blog lama dia; Confessions of a Shoppaholic. First picture of her yang caught my eye was this  nice yellow toga dress that time i was like, how come s...

This time untuk Azi pulak.. Oreo Ice Cream Cheese Cake

Oreo Ice Cream Cheese Cake home made jugak. Rasanya lebih kurang Secret Recipe Oreo Cheese cake. Thanks to the recipe from her : http://sherahxoxo.blogspot.com boleh la jenguk ke blog beliau untuk tengok resipe cheese cake ni. Rasanya macam ice blended oreo pun ada, macam ice cream oreo pun ye. Kek ni tak payan bakar sebab dah masukkan gelatin. so tunggu keras dalam peti jela. sebelum proses pembekuan. ini resepinya. BAHAN BAHAN UNTUK CRUST 2 Paket oreo(besar) yang dah asing isi putih tu (tinggalkan 7-8 keping untuk kek nanti) 50 gram butter (lembutkan pada suhu bilik) sesudu gula perang/merah Cara-cara hancurkan biskut oreo tadi yang diasingkan intinya sampai hancur. Bila dah hancur, letak gula perang sesudu dan gaul. Kemudian, campurkan pula butter. Gaul sampai oreo sebati dengan butter. Bila dah sebati, masukkan bahan2 ni dan padatkan kat dalam bekas kek untuk dijadikan tapak kek. Masukkan dalam peti lebih kurang sejam. BAHAN BAHAN UNTUK KEK Isi oreo yang dah diasi...